logo.jpg

Eastern Districts Netball Association Inc.

CLUBS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

ARROWS NETBALL CLUB 
STEVE SMYTH       Mobile: 0417 878 437
Uniform: Skirt: Black (Skort)
                  Top: Green/Black (singlet)
                  Bibs: black with white letters
                  Tracksuit: none registered

BEARS NETBALL CLUB 
KATE ELLIOTT       Mobile: 0434 817 210
Uniform: Skirt: Black (pleated)
                  Top: Pink (t-shirt)
                  Bibs: Black with pink letters
                  Tracksuit: none registered

BLUE DEVILS NETBALL CLUB (Withdrawn)
MARINA HARRIS       Mobile: 0402 340 xxx
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (pleated)
                  Top: Navy (polo)
                  Bibs: Navy with White letters
                  Tracksuit: Navy top and bottoms

BURNSIDE CITY NETBALL CLUB
CATHIE MALYSCHKO       Mobile: 0413 737 023
Uniform: Dress: Dark green, white gold (A-line)
                   Bibs: Green with White letters
                  Tracksuit: bottoms black

BURNSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 
ANNA HENDERSON       Mobile: 0439 840 776 or
INGRID OAKES   Mobile: 0417 830 665
Uniform: Skirt: Black (straight)
                  Top: Black and gold (polo)
                   Bibs: Yellow with Black letters
                   Tracksuit: Black and Gold windcheater, Black bottoms 

BURNSIDE SAINTS NETBALL CLUB 
TRUDY WISHART       Mobile: 0408 655 332 
Uniform: A-line Dress: Navy and light blue (Senior & Sub-Junior)
                  Skirt: Navy Top: Light Blue (polo) (Netta)
                   Bibs: Navy with light blue letters
                   Tracksuit: none registered

CAMPBELLTOWN COMETS NETBALL CLUB
SHELLEY SCALES        Mobile: 0433 004 063 
Uniform: A-line Dress: Black, Orange and White
                  Bibs: Orange with black letters
                  Tracksuit: Black top and bottoms

CEDAR COLLEGE
JOSH FERNIHOUGH        Mobile: 087 221 3600 or 0420300915 
Uniform: Skirt: Bottle green pleated
                  Top: bottle green with red & yellow stripes (polo)

                  Bibs: Gold with White letters
                  Tracksuit: Bottle green rugby top with red & yellow stripes bottle green bottoms

CHARLES CAMPBELL COLLEGE
ELISE RUSSELL        Mobile: 0422 946 819 
Uniform: Skirt: Navy blue
                  Shorts: Navy blue
                  Top: Red (polo)

                   Dress: red A-line
                  Bibs: Red with Navy letters or black
                  Tracksuit: Navy top and bottoms

DERNANCOURT  PRIMARY SCHOOL
JULIA COULTHAND        Mobile: 0410 506 378 
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated)
                   Top: Navy (polo)
                  Bibs: Red with White letters
                  Tracksuit: Navy top & navy bottoms

EAST ADELAIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
CRAIG WARD  Mobile: 0431 383 131      
Uniform: Skirt: Ink Navy (pleated)
                  Shorts: Ink Navy mesh basketball
                  Top: Royal Blue & white (polo)
                  Bibs: Red or green with white letters
                  Tracksuit: Ink navy top and bottoms

EAST MARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 
LISA GLEGHORN       Mobile: 0419 888 041
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (straight)
                  Top: Royal Blue & gold trim (polo)
                   Bibs: Sky blue with white letters
                   Tracksuit: Navy windcheater, Navy bottoms

EAST PARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
ALI COLLINS       Mobile: 0417 848 457
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated)
                  Top: Maroon or School Sports Shirt (polo)
                   Bibs: White or Navy with navy or white letters
                   Tracksuit: Navy Blue top and bottoms 

EASTERN JETTS 
SUE BAUER       Mobile: 0410 562 295 
Uniform: Dress: Purple, black, silver (A-line)
                  
 Bibs: purple with silver letters
                   Tracksuit: Black jumper

EAST TORRENS 
LAURA COONAN      Mobile: 0432 004 407 
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated)
                  Top: White (polo)
                   Bibs: red with white letters
                   Tracksuit: none registered

GARNETS NETBALL CLUB
TERESA NORSWORTHY      Mobile: 0419 824 813
Uniform: Skirt: Garnet (pleated)
                   Shorts: Garnet
                  Top: Pink or White (polo)
                   Bibs: Garnet or White with Pink letters
                   Tracksuit:  Pink or White top, black bottoms

GEMS NETBALL CLUB
TANYA BAILEY      Mobile: 0406 553 720
Uniform: Dress: Teal blue/navy/hot pink/silver (straight)
                   Bibs: Hot pink with White letters
                   Tracksuit:  None registered

HECTORVILLE NETBALL CLUB 
MICK SEAGER      Mobile: 0433 455 702
Uniform: Dress : Navy/Red/Gold (straight)
                  Shorts: Navy
                  Bibs: Gold/Navy/Red/ with Red/White/Gold letters
                  Tracksuit:  Navy top and bottoms

LINDEN PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
DEREK WOODCOCK       Mobile: 0412 440 745   
Uniform: Dress: A-line maroon with white stars
                  Bibs: Maroon with white letters
                  Tracksuit:  Maroon windcheater & bottoms

LIQUORICE ALLSORTS NETBALL CLUB 
CIARA-ROE FANNING-WALSH      Mobile: 0420 718 204
Uniform: Skirt: Black (pleated)
                  Top: White (polo)
                  Bibs: White with Black letters
                  Tracksuit: Black top and bottoms

LORETO COLLEGE 
NARELLE DEW       Mobile: 0413 373 460
Uniform: Skirt: Sax Blue straight
                  Top: White with navy & gold stripes (polo)
                   Bibs: Royal Blue with gold letters
                  Tracksuit: White ,navy with gold stripe rugby top
                                    Sax Blue with gold lettering bottoms
                               
MAGIC NETBALL CLUB
CRAIG SCHUBERT      Mobile: 0405 219 585 
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated)
                   Top: Purple (polo)
                   Bibs: Purple with pink lettering
                  Tracksuit: Purple top and Navy bottoms

MAGILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
JACQUI BLACKEBY      Mobile: 0432 498 232
Uniform: Dress: A-line green, yellow, white
                 Bibs: Bottle Green with Yellow or White letters
                 Tracksuit: Bottle green top and bottoms

MARRYATVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL 
TRACEY FRITH      Mobile: 0408 076 884
SARAH CLARK     Mobile: 0488 333 163
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (straight)
                   Shorts: Navy
                  Top: Navy and gold & white (t-shirt)
                   Dress: A-line navy gold & white
                   Long sleeve top: navy
                   Bibs: Navy/white, gold/white 
                   Tracksuit: navy rugby top & navy bottoms


NAILSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL 
CHERYLE WOOLFORD      Mobile: 0428 817 688
Uniform: Skirt: Royal Blue (pleated)
                  Shorts: Royal blue
                   Top: White  (polo)
                   Bibs: White or Blue with Blue or White letters
                  Tracksuit: Royal Blue or Royal Blue with stripes top, Royal blue bottoms

NORTH ADELAIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL (withdrawn)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx       Mobile: xxxxxxx
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (skort)
                  Top: Red (polo)
                  Bibs: Light Blue with White letters
                  Tracksuit: Red top, blue bottoms

NORWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 
SARAH SMITH      Mobile: 0402 345 604
Uniform: Dress: Navy, blue, red (A-line)
                   Bibs: navy with red letters
                   Tracksuit: Navy & red windcheater and Navy bottoms

PAAMA LAVA 
NAOMI THIEL      Mobile: 0457 640 840 or  MADDY 0422 938 617
Uniform: Skirt: black (straight)
                  Top: Aqua green (t-shirt)
                  Bibs: Black with white letters
                  Tracksuit: none registered

PINK LIGHTNING  (withdrawn)
HANNAH WENIGER      Mobile: 0405 805 674 
Uniform: Dress: Pink & black (A-line)
                  Bibs: Pink with black letters
                  Tracksuit: Black top

PROSPECT NORTH
AMBER HEAFT      Mobile: 0402 273 028 
Uniform: Skirt: Black (straight)
                  Top:Purple & green (polo)
                  Bibs: purple with white letters
                  Tracksuit: Green top black bottoms


ROSE PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 
TRICIA  WARRICK   Mobile: 0419 819 475
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated or straight)
                  Top: White  (polo)
                   Bibs: Royal Blue or Green with yellow letters
                   Tracksuit: Royal Blue with yellow top and Navy bottoms

SAPPHIRES NETBALL CLUB  (withdrawn)
GAYNOR ZANKER       Mobile: 0438 132 145
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue (pleated)
                   Top: White (polo)
                   Bibs: Navy Blue with Light Blue letters
                   Tracksuit: White top & Navy bottoms

SEYMOUR  NETBALL CLUB
ISABEL O'LOUGHLIN      Mobile: 0404 823 181
Uniform: Skirt: Navy, green & purple pleated tartan
                   Top: White Polo
                   Bibs: black with white letters
                   Tracksuit:  none registered

SHOOTING STARS NETBALL CLUB  
NAOMI WHITEMAN      Mobile: 0404 022 302
Uniform: Skirt: navy blue (skort)
                  Shorts: Navy blue
                   Top: white (polo)
                   Bibs: blue with white letters
                   Tracksuit:  none registered

STELLA BELLAS NETBALL CLUB   (withdrawn)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx      Mobile: xxxxxxxxxx
Uniform: Skirt: blue (straight)
                   Top: white (polo)
                   Bibs: blue with yellow letters
                   Tracksuit:  none registered

ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI  (Withdrawn)
SONIA BLEFARI   Mobile: 0417 814 xxx
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (straight)
                  Top: Sky blue & navy (polo)
                   Bibs: Green white letters
                   Tracksuit:  none registered

ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE 
ADELE POLYAK    Mobile: 0419 032 615
Uniform: Dress: Navy,gold,red (A-line)
                  Top: White  (polo)
                   Bibs: Navy with red letters
                   Tracksuit:  Navy rugby top & Navy bottoms

ST JOSEPH’S MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
JESS NELSON       Telephone: 0421 107 321
Uniform: Dress: Light blue A-line
                    Shorts: Navy (boys)
                     Tops: Navy, light blue (boys)
                    Bibs: Black with White letters
                  Tracksuit:  none registered

ST JOSEPH’S PAYNEHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL 
MICHAEL MUSOLINO      Mobile: 0400 265 948
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (pleated)
                  Top: Light Blue (polo)
                   Bibs: Black with White letters
                   Tracksuit: Navy rugby top & bottoms

ST JOSEPH’S TRANMERE PRIMARY SCHOOL 
ANGELA GIROLAMO       Mobile: 0450 675 068
Uniform: Dress: Navy, Sky blue & White (A-line)
                  Long sleeve top: Navy
                   Shorts: navy
(boys)
                    Tops: Navy, sky blue & white (boys)
                   Bibs: Navy  with gold letters
                   Tracksuit: navy, sky blue & gold top and navy bottoms

ST PETERS NETBALL CLUB  (withdrawn)
xxxxxxxxxxxxx       Mobile: xxxxxxxxxx
Uniform: Skirt: Emerald Green (pleated)
                   Top: Gold (polo)
                   Bibs: Green with Gold letters
                   Tracksuit: none registered

ST PIUS X PRIMARY SCHOOL (not playing summer)
FRAN DEDAI      Mobile: 0431 016 998
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (pleated)
                  Top: Navy  (polo)
                   Bibs: Navy with Light blue letters
                  Tracksuit: Navy top and bottoms

STRADBROKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
REBECCA WADDINGHAM       Telephone: 0410 623 207
Uniform: Skirt: Navy Blue pleated skirt  
                   Top: Light Blue (polo)
                   Bibs: Red or Blue with white letters
                   Tracksuit: none registered

TRINITY GARDENS PRIMARY SCHOOL
NIKKI SKINNER       Mobile: 0421 914 430
Uniform: Skirt: Navy (straight) Netta
                   Shorts: Navy
                   Top: Navy/gold (polo)
                    Dress: Navy, gold (A-line) Primary
                   Bibs: Navy with gold letters
                   Tracksuit: Navy top and bottoms

WALKERVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
NICK HEATH       Mobile: 0423 369 047 
Uniform: Dress: Navy/Red bodysuit
                  Bibs: Red and Navy with Navy and Red letters
                  Tracksuit: Red top, Navy bottoms

WILDY
OENENE GRICE       Mobile: 0428 172 226 
Uniform: Skirt: Light blue (straight) 
                  Top: White (polo)
                  Bibs: Sky with white letters
                  Tracksuit: none registered




HOME
ABOUT US
CONTACT US
OUR CLUBS
POLICIES
FORMS
TIMETABLES
RESULTS
DIARY DATES
HONOUR BOARD
UMPIRE INFO
GALLERY
RELATED LINKS